26th Annual Dominion Cup
A Big Thanks to our Sponsors:
Capital Ale House
Artisan Wine and Homebrew
Growler Cooler
The Answer Brewpub
Rogue
BeerSmith
Stanely PMI
Dutch Gold Honey
Woodchuck Cider
brewSSential
Heavy Seas Beer
Reservoir Distillery
Brewers Association
New England Cheese Making
Northern Brewer
Founders Brewing Company
Yakima Valley Hops
Mollys Blind Dog Brewing
Logic
Vasen Brewing Co
American Homebrew Supply
Brew Bag
Three Notch'd
Brewer Shirts
Starr Hill
Station 2
AHA
Steam Bell
Fermentis
Growler Werks
Siebel Institute of Technology
Brew Perfect
Custom Brew Gear
Ninkasi Brewing Company
Yachima Chief - HopUnion
Micromatic
High Gravity Homebrewing and Winemaking
Briess Malt and Ingredients Company
Brewers Publications
Spike Brewing
Midnight Brewery
LD Carlson Company
Cargill
Stone Brewing
BrewHa
Black Heath Meadery
RVA Yeast Labs LLC
BottleMark
Blue Mountain Brewery
Beer Dust
Keg Connection
Growlers To Go
Hops Direct
Adventures in Homebrewing
Fast Brewing
Brew and Bottle
Bingo Beer
Mark Supik and Company
Virginia Beer Company
Once Upon A Vine South
Maryland Homebrew
Castleburg Brewery
Propper Starter
Allagash
Cascade Candi Company
Trapezium Brewing
Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
Kindred Spirits Brewery
Grog Tag
Craftmeister
Lallemand Brewing
Bouncer
Omega Yeast Labs
5 Star Chemical
Richmond Volleyball Club
Alewerks
Uni-Stat Controllers
BSG Handcraft
Tilt Hydrometer
Blue Bee Cider
Lavatools
Kickback Jacks
Devils Backbone
Midwest Brewing Supplies
Wyeast
Original Gravity Homebrew Supplies
Lagunitas
Ardent Craft Ales
Blichmann Engineering
Big Ugly Brewing
Imperial Yeast
Capital Ale House
Artisan Wine and Homebrew
Growler Cooler
The Answer Brewpub
Rogue
BeerSmith
Stanely PMI
Dutch Gold Honey
Woodchuck Cider
brewSSential
Heavy Seas Beer
Reservoir Distillery

Dominion Cup Brewer's Choice Awards

Again, this year, several local breweries have sponsored specific categories in the Dominion Cup.

Brewers' from the sponsoring brewery will be helping to judge the styles and pick the beer they want to brew and serve at their brewery.

While this is often the first place beer, the brewery has the option to pick a different beer if they feel it will fit better within their ability to reproduce and/or sell.

The list of participating breweries and styles are listed below. Exact categories may change slightly or be combined with others at the same table for consideration. The list is subject to change, so check back often!

Trapezium

Trapezium / Beales
Best of Show Round (All Categories)
Winner will be brewed for large distribution!

Ardent Craft Ales

Ardent Craft Ales:
Dark Lagers and Bocks
(Categories 2C, 3D, 4C, 6C, 7B, 8A, 8B, 9A, 9B)

Bingo Beer

Bingo Beer Co:
Light Lagers
(Categories 1A, 1B, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 5C, 7C)

Castleburg Brewery

Castleburg Brewery and Taproom:
Saison
(Category 25B)

Final Gravity

Final Gravity:
Stouts
(Categories 16A, 16B, 16C, 16D, 20B, 20C)

Kindred Spirit

Kindred Spirit:
American IPA
(Category 21A)

Midnight

Midnight:
Amber Lagers
(Categories 2B, 3C, 4B, 6A, 7A)

Molly's Blind Dog Brewing

Molly's Blind Dog Brewing:
Cream / Kolsch / Blonde
(Categories 1C, 5B, 12B, 18A)

Three Notch'd

Three Notch'd:
Irish and Scottish
(Categories 14A, 14B, 14C, 15A, 15B, 15C)

Steam Bell

Steam Bell:
American Porters
(Categories 20A)

Vasen

Vasen:
Belgian and French
(Categories 24A, 24B, 24C, 25A)