25th Annual Dominion Cup
A Big Thanks to our Sponsors:
Brewer Shirts
Grog Tag
Tilt Hydrometer
Original Gravity Homebrew Supplies
Logic
Lagunitas
Ardent Craft Ales
Growler Cooler
Briess Malt and Ingredients Company
BottleMark
Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
Stanely PMI
BeerSmith
New England Cheese Making
Craft Beer and Brewing Magazine
Lavatools
ManCan
Fast Brewing
Deschutes Brewery
Siebel Institute of Technology
White Labs
Adventures in Homebrewing
Castleburg Brewery
Beer Dust
The Brewing Network
Cargill
Imperial Yeast
Canada Malting
Capital Ale House
Kickback Jacks
BrewHa
MoreBeer
Richmond Vollyball Club
North Coast Brewing
Brew and Bottle
DrinkTanks
Allagash
Chill Puck
LD Carlson Company
Atlantic Brew Supply
Micromatic
Carytown Burbers and Fries
Bottle Cutting
Spike Brewing
GovReg
Trapezium Brewing
High Gravity Homebrewing and Winemaking
Craftmeister
Mark Supik & Company
Brew Perfect
Ommegang
Brewers Publications
Hopsteiner
PicoBrew
BrewCraft
Brew Bag
Maryland Homebrew
Uni-Stat Controllers
5 Star Chemical
AccuMash
Blacksnake Meadery
Dutch Gold Honey
Station 2
RVA Yeast Labs LLC
Blichmann Engineering
Northern Brewer
brewSSential
Keg Connection
Brewer Shirts
Grog Tag
Tilt Hydrometer
Original Gravity Homebrew Supplies
Logic
Lagunitas
Ardent Craft Ales
Growler Cooler
Briess Malt and Ingredients Company
BottleMark
Sierra Nevada Brewing Company
Stanely PMI
BeerSmith
New England Cheese Making
Craft Beer and Brewing Magazine
Lavatools
ManCan
Fast Brewing
Deschutes Brewery
Siebel Institute of Technology
White Labs
Adventures in Homebrewing
Castleburg Brewery
Beer Dust
The Brewing Network
Cargill
Imperial Yeast
Canada Malting
Capital Ale House
Kickback Jacks
BrewHa
MoreBeer
Richmond Vollyball Club
North Coast Brewing
Brew and Bottle

Dominion Cup Brewer's Choice Awards

Again, this year, several local breweries have sponsored specific categories in the Dominion Cup.

Brewers' from the sponsoring brewery will be helping to judge the styles and pick the beer they want to brew and serve at their brewery.

While this is generally the first place beer, the brewery has the option to pick a different beer if they feel it will fit better within their ability to reproduce and/or sell.

The list of participating breweries and styles are listed below. Exact categories may change slightly or be combined with others at the same table for consideration. The list is subject to change, so check back often!

Trapezium

Trapezium / Beales
Best of Show Round (All Categories)
Winner will be brewed for large distribution!

Ardent Craft Ales

Ardent Craft Ales:
Saison (Category 25B)

Castleburg Brewery

Castleburg Brewery and Taproom:
Belgian and French Ales
(Categories 25C, 26A, 26B, 26C, 26D)

Final Gravity

Final Gravity:
American IPA (Category 21A)

The Answer

The Answer:
Imperial and Special IPAs (Categories 21B, 22A)

Three Notch'd

Three Notch'd:
English Pales and Browns
(Categories 11A, 11B, 11C, 12A, 12C, 13A, 13B)